Showing: 1 - 3 of 3 RESULTS
About Panama Focus on

Immigration

  ENTRY REGULATIONS A tourist can remain in Panama for 90 days. This is normally not extendable but exceptions can be made for such valid reasons as visiting family members or for medical reasons. In these cases visitors must apply for a Short Term Visa (Check the related article about the Type of Visas). There is …

Feature Visitor Information vol. 40#1

Making the move to Panama 2014

Retirees, investors, second-home seekers and professionals are the new-style immigrants to Panama The trend to seek a retirement or alternative home abroad seems to be growing among people from many countries around the globe but especially among North Americans and Europeans. And Panama is becoming popular with these new-style immigrants. “International Living”, the re-nowned magazine …

Follow Me!